2013

24  - 27 Jan 


GAG at Art Stage Singapore: Nasim Nasr

31 Jan – 3 Feb 


GAG at India Art Fair: Hossein Valamanesh, Ariel Hassan & Santiago Sierra

Feb 27 - Mar 24 


Louise Haselton, Michelle Nikou, Mark Siebert

20 - 23 Mar 


Art Dubai: Mat Collishaw, Hossein Valamanesh & Ariel Hassan

3 Apr – 5 May 


SALLY SMART: The Pedagogical Puppet Project

15 May  – 23 Jun 


SANTIAGO SIERRA
DARREN SIWES: Mulaga Gudjerie

3 Jul  – 28 Jul 


NASIM NASR: Shadi
NOEL MCKENNA: Animals and Men

31 Jul – 30 Aug 


GARRY SHEAD: The Muse of Mount Pleasant

20 Oct – 17 Nov 


CHRISTIAN LOCK

20 Nov – 20 Dec 


DARYL AUSTIN: Fictions

2011

24  - 27 Jan 


GAG at Art Stage Singapore: Nasim Nasr

31 Jan – 3 Feb 


GAG at India Art Fair: Hossein Valamanesh, Ariel Hassan & Santiago Sierra

Feb 27 - Mar 24 


Louise Haselton, Michelle Nikou, Mark Siebert

20 - 23 Mar 


Art Dubai: Mat Collishaw, Hossein Valamanesh & Ariel Hassan

3 Apr – 5 May 


SALLY SMART: The Pedagogical Puppet Project

15 May  – 23 Jun 


SANTIAGO SIERRA
DARREN SIWES: Mulaga Gudjerie

3 Jul  – 28 Jul 


NASIM NASR: Shadi
NOEL MCKENNA: Animals and Men

31 Jul – 30 Aug 


GARRY SHEAD: The Muse of Mount Pleasant

20 Oct – 17 Nov 


CHRISTIAN LOCK

20 Nov – 20 Dec 


DARYL AUSTIN: Fictions

2003

1 Feb - 28 Feb


A MIX: Peter Atkins, Paul Hoban, Douglas Mackay, Gordon Bennett, Jenny Watson, James Geurts, Frank Grauso, Darren Siwes, Deborah Paauwe, Mark Kimber, Tony Waite, Annette Bezor & Richard Grayson

5 Mar - 30 Mar


CHRIS MULHEARN
JOAN MOREY

2 Apr - 27 Apr 


NOEL MCKENNA
SAMANTHA SMALL: Room Temperature

30 Apr - 25 May


DARYL AUSTIN: Here then, Now there
LILLIAN TOWNSEND
TED JONSSON

28 May - 22 Jun


LUKE ROBERTS: 1 + 1 = 8
DAVID LEHMANN: Teak, Tweak, Let's Surf

25 Jun - 27 Jul


PAUL HOBAN: 4mal
MICHAEL KUTSCHBACH: Stanley, Beatrice and friends

30 Jul - 31 Aug


IAN ABDULLA
GREG GERAGHTY: MOATLAND

5 Sep - 28 Sep


FRANZ EHMANN: Think Thank
EMMA NORTHEY

1 Oct - 26 Oct


YVONNE BOAG
CLIFFORD FRITH: New Sculptures
RICHARD ARNOLD

31 Oct - 23 Nov


BROOK ANDREW: Kalar Midday
CHRISTIAN LOCK

26 Nov - 20 Dec


GARRY SHEAD: The Apotheosis of Ern Malley 
MARCUS CHAMP: Sculptures

2001

31 Jan - 25 Feb


ARTS PROJECT AUSTRALIA: Julian Martin, John North, Stelio Costa, Kelvin Heffernan, Alan Constable & Anne Lynch
CHRISTINE TURNER
ANNE NEWMARCH: Secret Landscapes

2 Mar - 25 Mar


MARK KIMBER: Dissonant Melodies
JAMES GUERTS: Road Map

28 Mar - 22 Apr


FRANKLIN CASSARO
JAMES DARLING: Fire and Roots

25 Apr - 20 May


NOEL MCKENNA
MICHELLE NIKOU
DON RANKIN

23 May - 24 Jun


DARREN SIWES: Misperceptions
GREG GERAGHTY
LOUISE HASELTON: Act Natural

27 Jun - 29 Jul


JUAN DAVILA: The Ruins of Adelaide
MICHAEL KUTSCHBACH: Sweet Violet

1 Aug - 26 Aug


PAUL HOBAN
NICHOLAS FOLLAND

 

29 Aug - 19 Sep


YVONNE BOAG
IAN CHANDLER

21 Sep - 21 Oct


GRAHAM FRANSELLA
LEE SALOMONE: Human Nature

24 Oct - 18 Nov


FRANZ EHMANN: Open Panorama
X A D (XIAO AN & DAVID BISHOP)
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Violet Window

21 Nov - 18 Dec


IAN ABDULLA
LINDA SYDDIC NAPALTJARRI
MARCUS CHAMP

2000

2 Feb - 4 Mar


JUAN DAVILA | Adelaide Festival Exhibition

8 Mar - 2 Apr


SPANISH INSTALLATION ARTISTS: Pedro Mora & Txomin Badiola

5 Apr - 30 Apr


SALLY SMART
JOHNNIE DADY
SIMONE VINALL

3 May - 28 May


JENNY WATSON
MANNE SCHULZE: Snuff

31 May - 18 Jun


DOUGLAS MACKAY
MARY ANNE RUNCIMAN
CHRISTINE MCCORMACK
DANIEL HURDITCH

21 Jun - 16 Jul


IMANTS TILLERS

26 Jul - 20 Aug


IAN ABDULLA
MAX LYLE: Sculpture
LOENE FURLER: Stuff Around Me and In My Head/Slippage

23 Aug - 17 Sept


HOSSEIN VALAMANESH
JOHN BEARD: The Age of Prescription

20 Sept - 8 Oct


SUZANNE TREISTER: Rosalind Brodsky's Sightings
SIMONE KENNEDY: Lifeline

13 Oct - 5 Nov


GARRY SHEAD: Artist and the Muse
DARYL AUSTIN

8 Nov - 26 Nov


PETER ATKINS: Live from Brunswick
CHRIS MULHEARN: Fourth Showing

29 Nov - 21 Dec


DEBORAH PAAUWE: Sugar Nights
LILLIAN TOWNSEND: Paintings & Drawings

1999

3 Feb - 28 Feb


JOHNNIE DADY
PETER LIND

3 Mar - 28 Mar


MARK KIMBER: Elysium
INTERNATIONAL PRINTS: Georg Baselitz, Antoni Tapies, Josep M. Riera I Arago, Peter Neuchs, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Perejaume, Jaume Plensa, Tom Bell, Sandro Chia, Enzo Cucchi, Jim Dine, A. R. Penck &  Mario Dalpra

31 Mar - 25 Apr


HANNA KAY
MARK STRIZIC

28 Apr - 23 May


IAN CHANDLER
NICHOLAS FOLLAND
MALCOLM MCKINNON

26 May - 19 Jun


NOEL MCKENNA
TONY WAITE: Musk
ONDREJ MARES

30 Jun - 25 Jul


PAUL HOBAN
FRANZ EHMANN: Wishlist

28 Jul - 24 Aug


ANNETTE BEZOR
MICHELLE NIKOU

27 Aug - 26 Sep


ALDO IACOBELLI
RICHARD GRAYSON: Crusoe Maps

29 Sep - 26 Oct


GRAHAM FRANSELLA
YVONNE BOAG

29 Oct - 21 Nov


DI BARRETT: I'm yours
NICOLE ELLIS: All that goes with it

24 Nov - 21 Dec


HEATHER ELLYARD: lucid dreaming
NOLA JONES

1998

4 Feb - 28 Feb


JUAN DAVILA: Rota

23 Feb - 15 Feb


DAVID BROMLEY: annex to life & art  |  Adelaide Fringe Festival

6 Mar - 28 Mar


HONG SUNG-DO: Holden  |  Adelaide Festival Exhibition
ANNETTE BEZOR
IAN NORTH
ALDO IACOBELLI

1 Apr - 19 Apr


IAN ABDULLA: Them Two & Me
HARRY WEDGE
PANTJITI (MARY) MCLEAN

22 Apr - 17 May


MANNE SCHULZE: Co:operation
MARIO DALPRA: Das Blaue Wunder
SIMONE KENNEDY

20 May - 14 Jun


PETER ATKINS
RICHARD GRAYSON: Alternative History Paintings (AHP)

17 Jun - 12 Jul


CHEE FONG (ERNEST) HEW
DON RANKIN
MARY ANNE RUNCIMAN

15 Jul - 9 Aug


DARYL AUSTIN: Still-Point Studio Paintings
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Blue Room
KIM GUTHRIE
JOHNNIE DADY: Untitled Notation

19 Aug - 13 Sep


ROSALIE GASCOIGNE
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

16 Sep - 11 Oct


ROBERT BOYNES
OLIVE BISHOP
TONY BISHOP
LORRAINE JENYNS
BOB JENYNS

14 Oct - 8 Nov


JOHN BEARD
CHRIS MULHEARN: Third Showing

11 Nov - 19 Nov


GREG JOHNS: Sculptures
CLIFFORD FRITH: Recent Paintings

2 Dec - 24 Dec


LISA TOMASETTI: One
TED JONSSON
DOUGLAS MACKAY

1997

26 Feb - 23 Mar


DAVID BROMLEY
SANDOR MATOS
DON STEWART

26 Mar - 20 Apr


ANNETTE BEZOR: Blind
MARK KIMBER: Daguerre's Flame

23 Apr - 18 May


A.R. PENCK
BERT FLUGELMAN

21 May - 15 Jun


PAUL HOBAN
DI BARRETT: Bound for Glory

18 Jun - 13 Jul


ANTONIO MEDINA
SHAW HENDRY: Wave Patterns
PETER THOMPSON

16 Jul - 10 Aug


NOEL MCKENNA: Recent work
MICHELLE NIKOU
SIMON CARDWELL: Layer

13 Aug - 7 Sep


GARRY SHEAD: DANCE
LOENE FURLER: The Tourist Series (Noting / Noticing)
ONDREJ MARES: Sketches in 3D

10 Sept - 5 Oct


NICOLE ELLIS: Engram
GRAHAM FRANSELLA
TONY WAITE

8 Oct - 2 Nov


YVONNE BOAG
KARIN LETTAU
GEOFF WEEN-VERMAZEN

5 Nov - 30 Nov


IAN NORTH: Correlations
WENDY KELLY
SIAMAK FALLAH

3 Dec- 21 Dec


LILLIAN TOWNSEND
ALDO IACOBELLI: Paesaje
MARCUS CHAMP
GEOFFREY SEELANDER: Plaything

1996

17 Jan- 30 Jan


CHRISTINE MCCORMACK: Behind The Mask
PAUL HOBAN
SIAMAK FALLAH: Self Portraits
DOUGLAS MACKAY: Untitled Drawings
DAVID LEWIS: Dogs in Cars
RON ROWE: Winter Fuji

2 Feb- 3 Mar


FULGENCIO B: Bread & Brushes from Mexico
IRIS FRAME
VITORIO BAN

6 Mar - 31 Mar


ROSALIE GASCOIGNE  |  Adelaide Festival

3 Apr - 24 Apr


IAN CHANDLER
LEO NEUHOFER

26 Apr - 19 May


MAEVE WOODS
NOLA JONES
RON ROWE: The Four Seasons in Japan

22 May - 16 Jun


PETER ATKINS
LISA TOMASETTI: Broken Places
FRANK GRAUSO
MANNE SCHULZE: Beyond Babylon
VICTOR DELLAVIA

19 Jul - 11 Aug


MARIO DALPRA
TED JONSSON
DARYL AUSTIN

14 Aug - 8 Sep


ALDO IACOBELLI: Graft
HANNA KAY

11 Sept - 6 Oct


GREG JOHNS
STEPHANIE RADOK
CLAIRE SOUTER

11 Oct - 3 Nov


DEBORAH PAUUWE: Pillow Talk
KAREN GENOFF: The Covered Ground
ANN NEWMARCH: Noughts & Crosses

6 Nov - 27 Nov


SUZANNE TREISTER: Kitsch'n Shrink
CHRIS MULHEARN
LOUISE HASELTON

29 Nov - 20 Dec


MARCUS CHAMP
IAN ABDULLA & TRACEY ABDULLA

1995

25 Jan - 19 Feb


LILIAN TOWNSEND
GEOFF WEEN-VERMAZEN

24 Feb - 19 Mar


DAVID BROMLEY: Secret Garden
ALEX SENIOR
SANDAR MATOS

22 Mar - 16 Apr


JUTTA FEDDERSON: Displacements
NICOLE ELLIS: Stripped Bare
MARGARET WORTH: CONDUITS - directional propositions

19 Apr - 14 May


GARRY SHEAD: The Royal Suite
MALCOLM MCKINNON: Potato Head
DAVID LEWIS: DOGS

17 May - 11 Jun


MARIO DALPRA: For Anna
ALDO IACOBELLI: New thinking is rare

14 Jun - 9 Jul


NOEL MCKENNA
RON ROWE: Installation 1 (Summer Fan)
CHRISTINE TURNER
MICHELLE NIKOU

12 Jul - 6 Aug


ANN NEWMARCH: Anti Medusa/ Risking 50
RICHARD GRAYSON: Received
GEOFF SEELANDER: The Epic of Rapture
PAT DANVERS

9 Aug - 3 Sep


HENRY KRYSTAL: Self Portraits of Relatedness
PAUL LACEY
CLAIR SOUTER
TIM SMITH

6 Sep - 1 Oct


PAUL HOBAN: Paintskin Series
JOHN HAYWOOD
IAN ABDULLA
RON ROWE: Installation 2

4 Oct - 29 Oct


YVONNE BOAG
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

1 Nov - 26 Nov


TONY TREMBATH: Some pictures from a somniloquist's diary II

29 Nov- 20 Dec


HEATHER ELLYARD: Entering the Hebraic Zone
COLIN MOORE

1994

19 Jan - 19 Feb


DEAN HOME
JANET NEILSON
SUSAN LAWTON: Preservation of Myth

23 Feb - 20 Mar


ANNETTE BEZOR: Paintings
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH: The lover circles his own heart

2 - 6 Mar


JOY HARDMAN, TOD SMART, JOHN BRENNAND, BINDI BLACHER, IMOGEN KEEN: 3 Nights of Performance Art

23 Mar - 10 Apr


NOELA HJORTH
LOENE FURLER

15 Apr - 7 May


STEWART MACFARLANE
JOHN HINDS
PHILIP BERRY
CLIFFORD FRITH: Sculptures

11 May - 1 Jun


JUAN DAVILA: Imperfect Drawings

3 Jun - 26 Jun


HANNA KAY
ROB DARU
LISA TOMASETTI: Piacere Series

29 Jun - 24 Jul


CHARLIE SHEARD
DEBORAH PAAUWE: Nu-ren (women)
SIMONE HOCKLEY
SALLY ROBINSON: Antarctic Impressions

27 Jul - 21 Aug


ROBERT BOYNES: The Urban Simulation Series
KAREN GENOFF: Self/Other Series
SIMON CARDWELL: Alpha Path 1

24 Aug - 18 Sep


DI BARRETT: Palaces of Immortal Pleasures
CLAIRE BOCKNER: The Long Division
CLAIRE SOUTER: Child's Play
FRANCES PHOENIX
ANNE NEWMARCH: No Words

21 Sep - 16 Oct


MARK KIMBER: Umbra
DAVID LEWIS: Horned Faces
BENJ (DOUGLAS MACKAY)
SIAMAK FALLAH

19 Oct - 12 Nov


GREG GERAGHTY
TONY BISHOP: Domestic Landscape
OLIVE BISHOP: Minimal Crockery... least possible earthenware vessel
CHRIS MULHEARN

16 Nov - 7 Dec


JOHN FIRTH-SMITH: A select group of paintings
TED JONSSON

9 Dec - 22 Dec


DARYL AUSTIN
JANE LANDER

1993

3 Jan - Feb 1


PETER BREW-BEVAN
JOHN ULLINGER
SUSAN BRUCE
MERRI BEALE
GAYLE BUCKBY

3 Feb - Mar 1


LISA TOMASETTI
SIMON CARDWELL
MARK WINGRAVE
RACHEL HANCOCK
JANNAH POOLE
I-LANN YEE
SALLY FOSTER

3 Mar - 30 Mar


MANNE SCHULZE: Hi-Tack
ANDREW PETRUSEVICS: Japophile
KIM GUTHRIE: Paintings & Sculpture
MICHELLE NIKOU

31 Mar - 21 Apr


MAX LYLE: Sculpture from Journeys
PAUL LACEY: Recent Paintings
SIDNEY NOLAN: Paintings from the 60s 
CHRISTINE TURNER: Paintings
NANCY GAYMALA YUNUPINU

23 Apr - 17 May


DAVID BROMLEY: Recent Paintings
MARK KIMBER: Cadence
IEVA POCIUS: Papier Maché Sculptures

19 May - 14 Jun


IAN CHANDLER: Recent Paintings
VICTOR DELLAVIA: Recent works
ANNE FERGUSON: Bronzes

16 Jun - 10 Jul


MARIE JONSSON-HARRISON: Warts & All
URSULA KIESSLING
HOWARD WILLIAM STEER
BRONWEN ROODENRYS: Paintings
LAURAN MOLLER: Works on Paper

14 Jul - 8 Aug


ALDO IACOBELLI
KAREN PAPEREK: A Rose for the Beast of Burden

11 Aug - 1 Sep


NOEL MCKENNA
PHILLIP WARD-DICKINSON
IAN ABDULLA
DOROTA LIMANOWKA-ARKUN

3 Sep - 27 Sep


GREG JOHNS: Steel Sculpture
HEATHER ELLYARD: Self-Portrait in Pieces

29 Sep - 24 Oct


PAUL HOBAN
MAEVE WOODS
NOLA JONES

27 Oct - 3 Nov


ALAN CRUCKSHANK
RICHARD GRAYSON
SHAW HENDRY
JOHNNIE DADY: Hiring Five

5 Nov - 20 Nov


FRANK GRAUSO: Appropriation

24 Nov - 23 Dec


ROGER NOAKES
GRAHAM FRANSELLA
RICK MARTIN

1992

Mar 8 - April 2


ALDO IACOBELLI  |  Adelaide Festival Exhibition
CLIFFORD FRITH
BERT FLUGELMAN
TONY BISHOP
ROGER NOAKES

Apr 5 - May 1


DAVID BROMLEY
WORK IN PROCESS: Ted Jonsson, Ron Rowe & Johnnie Dady 

May 3 - Jun 3


VICTOR RUBIN
HOSSEIN VALAMANESH

Jun 7 - Jul 1


HANNA KAY
GERALDINE BURROWS
WENDY KELLY

Jul 5 - Aug 6


SIDNEY NOLAN
SHAW HENDRY
LILLIAN TOWNSEND

Aug 9 - Sep 2


DAVID DISHER
FRANK GRAUSO
RON ROWE
TED CHAMBERS

Sept 6 - Oct 8

 

DARYL AUSTIN
NEIL CRANNEY
PETER HOOK

Oct 11 - Nov 8


TONY TREMBATH: Some Souvenirs of Paris 1988-1992
BILL OOMBLAS
LOUISE HASELTON

Nov 11 - Dec 3


TED JONSSON
ROD TRINCA
HENRY KRISTALL

Dec 6 - Dec 23


GARY SHEAD
MARCUS CHAMP
STEPHANIE RADOK
SARAH MASON: A Pack of Dogs